2017-18 CYC club Championship Series

Chelsea Yacht Club.

R13

Impulse Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R9 R10 R11 R13 Total Nett
1st Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott   3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
3rd Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
4th Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 26.0 26.0
5th LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 30.0

Sabre Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R3 R4 R7 R9 R10 R11 R13 Total Nett
1st   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 24.0
2nd Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow   3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
3rd Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 36.0
4th   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
5th Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates   6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 48.0 48.0
6th Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 53.0 53.0
7th Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 55.0

R1 - Impulse Class - 7/10/17 at 1400

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.04.32
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.04.32 15.00.58 0.56.26 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.04.32 15.01.54 0.57.22 2.0
3 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott   14.04.32 15.05.55 1.01.23 3.0
4 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.04.32 15.08.31 1.03.59 4.0
5 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow       DNC 6.0

R2 - Impulse Class - 7/10/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.26.35
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott   15.26.35 16.06.44 0.40.09 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   15.26.35 16.07.34 0.40.59 2.0
3 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   15.26.35 16.07.55 0.41.20 3.0
4 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   15.26.35 16.13.52 0.47.17 4.0
5 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow       DNC 6.0

R3 - Impulse Class - 14/10/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott      
  Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising      
  Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison      
  Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow      
  LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris      

R4 - Impulse Class - 14./10/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott      
  Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising      
  Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison      
  Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow      
  LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris      

R7 - Impulse Class - 28/10/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott      
  Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising      
  Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison      
  Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow      
  LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris      

R9 - Impulse Class - 11.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.19.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       35.07 1.0
2 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott       36.26 2.0
3 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow       38.05 3.0
4 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       DNC 6.0
4 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris       DNC 6.0

R10 - Impulse Class - 11.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.09.12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       37.26 1.0
2 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott       38.36 2.0
3 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow       40.50 3.0
4 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       DNC 6.0
4 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris       DNC 6.0

R11 - Impulse Class - 18.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       1.04.19 1.0
2 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott       1.14.22 2.0
3 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       1.22.20 3.0
4 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow       DNF 5.0
5 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris       DNC 6.0

R13 - Impulse Class - 25.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       1.02.46 1.0
2 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrott       1.12.13 2.0
3 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Matt Marlow       1.22.51 3.0
4 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris       1.27.07 4.0
5 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       DNF 6.0

R1 - Sabre Class - 7/10/17 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.01.32
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.01.32 15.13.53 1.12.21 1.0
2   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   14.01.32 15.16.20 1.14.48 2.0
3 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow   14.01.32 15.16.39 1.15.07 3.0
4 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   14.01.32 15.28.48 1.27.16 4.0
5 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       DNF 6.0
6 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       DNC 8.0
6 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       DNC 8.0

R2 - Sabre Class - 7/10/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
    Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe      
  Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow      
  Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel      
    Sabre 2081 Andrew King      
  Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates      
  Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson      
  Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez      

R3 - Sabre Class - 14/10/17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10.45
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       42.06 1.0
2   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe       43.5 2.0
3 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow       44.37 3.0
4 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       DNC 8.0
4 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       DNC 8.0
4 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       DNC 8.0
4 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       DNC 8.0

R4 - Sabre Class - 14./10/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.01.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       33.57 1.0
2 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow       37.5 2.0
3   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe       42.45 3.0
4 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       DNC 8.0
4 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       DNC 8.0
4 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       DNC 8.0
4 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       DNC 8.0

R7 - Sabre Class - 28/10/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.40.40
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow       50.18 1.0
2   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe       50.19 2.0
3 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       01.00.25 3.0
4 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       DNC 8.0
4   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       DNC 8.0
4 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       DNC 8.0
4 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       DNC 8.0

R9 - Sabre Class - 11.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.19.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow       43.55 1.0
2   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe       44.35 2.0
3 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       45.47 3.0
4 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       46.23 4.0
5   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       DNC 8.0
5 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       DNC 8.0
5 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       DNC 8.0

R10 - Sabre Class - 11.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.09.12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow       45.26 1.0
2 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       45.45 2.0
3 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       47.20 3.0
4   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe       47.28 4.0
5   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       DNC 8.0
5 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       DNC 8.0
5 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       DNC 8.0

R11 - Sabre Class - 18.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.21.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       1.01.20 1.0
2 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       1.03.47 2.0
3 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       1.05.52 3.0
4   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe       DNC 8.0
4 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow       DNC 8.0
4   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       DNC 8.0
4 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       DNC 8.0

R13 - Sabre Class - 25.11.17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.33.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe       51.56 1.0
2 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       55.54 2.0
3 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson       1.08.12 3.0
4 Fizz Sabre 1743 Debbie Bates       1.31.12 4.0
5 Sabretage Sabre 1423 Alan Barrow       DNC 8.0
5   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       DNC 8.0
5 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando Rodriguez       DNC 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com