2016/17 Overall Handicap

Chelsea Yacht Club

2016-17 Overall Hcp Series

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Rating system: VY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Total Nett
1st Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 121.0 79.0
2nd Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   139.0 96.0
3rd Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 143.5 99.5
4th Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   149.0 106.0
5th   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   152.0 106.0
6th Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   156.0 108.0
7th Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 153.0 109.0
8th   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 163.0 116.0
9th   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   164.0 118.0
10th   Sabre 1759 Fernando   164.0 118.0
11th   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   171.0 126.0
12th LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   171.0 128.0
13th   Sabre 2053 NeilFlavel   174.0 129.0
14th   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 177.0 130.0
15th Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   188.0 140.0
16th   Pacer 04 Joel Will 194.0 146.0
17th   Pacer 03 Sheree Matt 195.0 147.0
18th Unknown Windrush 6268 Michael Cameron   194.0 147.0
19th Shake Rattle Roll Javelin 383 Peter Boyle Ian Morgans 198.0 151.0
20th Donna,s Ducky Laser 98904 DonnaHalton   198.0 151.0
21st   Pacer 05 Rhonda Newman Olivia 199.0 152.0
22nd   125 45     200.5 152.5
23rd   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   201.0 153.0
24th Col. Mustard 420 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson 205.0 157.0
25th   Laser 193081 Mitchael Kerr Reid   207.0 159.0
26th Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson   209.0 161.0
26th   Sharpie 722 W Morris   209.0 161.0
26th   Impulse 598 Grant Parratt   209.0 161.0
26th Laragh Javelin 362 Colin Williams   209.0 161.0

R1. - 10.12.16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.11
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.11
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   1.0
2   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   2.0
3 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 3.0
4 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   4.0
5 Unknown Windrush 6268 Michael Cameron   7.0
5 Shake Rattle Roll Javelin 383 Peter Boyle Ian Morgans 7.0

R2. - 8/10/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.58.09
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01.09
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.04.09
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.09
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   1.0
2 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   2.0
3 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 3.0
4 Unknown Windrush 6268 Michael Cameron   4.0
5 Shake Rattle Roll Javelin 383 Peter Boyle Ian Morgans 5.0
6   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   7.0

R9. - 12/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.28.11
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.34.11
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.37.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   1.0
2 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 2.0
3   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   3.0
4 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   4.0
5 Unknown Windrush 6268 Michael Cameron   5.0
6 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 6.0
7 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 8.0

R11. - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   1.0
2 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 2.0
3 Unknown Windrush 6268 Michael Cameron   3.0
4 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   4.0
5 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 5.0
6 Donna,s Ducky Laser 98904 DonnaHalton   6.0
7   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   7.0
8   Sabre 1759 Fernando   8.0
9   Sabre 2053 NeilFlavel   12.0
9 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   12.0
9 Laragh Javelin 362 Colin Williams   12.0

R12 - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20.34
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.34.17
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Sabre 1759 Fernando   1.0
2   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   2.0
3 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 3.0
4 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 4.0
5 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   5.0
6 Unknown Windrush 6268 Michael Cameron   7.0

R13 - 26/11/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1400
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   1.0
2 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 2.0
3   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   3.0
4 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   4.0
5 Shake Rattle Roll Javelin 383 Peter Boyle Ian Morgans 6.0

R14 - 26/11/18 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   1.0
2   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   2.0
3 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   3.0
4 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 4.0

R15 - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   1.0
2 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 2.0
3 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 3.0
4   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 4.0
5   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   5.5
5   125 45     5.5
7 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 10.0
7   Sabre 1759 Fernando   10.0
7   Sharpie 722 W Morris   10.0

R16 - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20.13
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.17.13
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14.13
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14.13
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   1.0
2   Sabre 1759 Fernando   2.0
3   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 3.0
4   125 45     4.0
5 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 5.0
6 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   6.0
7 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 7.0

R17 - 10/12/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.42
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.42
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.42
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.42
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.11.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Sabre 2053 NeilFlavel   1.0
2 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 2.0
3 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 3.0
4 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   4.0
5 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   5.0
6 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   6.0
7   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   7.0
8   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   8.0
9 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 9.0
10 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   13.0
10 Shake Rattle Roll Javelin 383 Peter Boyle Ian Morgans 13.0
10 Laragh Javelin 362 Colin Williams   13.0

R21 - 21/1/17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   1.0
2   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   2.0
3 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 3.0
4   Sabre 1759 Fernando   4.0
5   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   5.0
6 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   6.0
7 Donna,s Ducky Laser 98904 DonnaHalton   7.0
8   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   8.0
9   Impulse 598 Grant Parratt   10.0

R23 - 11/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.03.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 1.5
1   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   1.5
3 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 3.0
4 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   4.0
5   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 5.0
6   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 6.0

R24 - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.11.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   1.0
2   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 2.0
3   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   3.0
4 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 4.0
5 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 5.0
6   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 6.0
7 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   9.0
7   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   9.0

R25 - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.59.26
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   2.0
3 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 3.0
4 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 4.0
5   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   5.0
6   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   6.0
7 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   7.0
8   Laser 193081 Mitchael Kerr Reid   8.0
9   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   10.0

R26 - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.58.27
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.16.27
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 1.0
2 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 2.0
3   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   3.0
4   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   4.0
5 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   5.0
6 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   6.0

R27 - 25/2/17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.58.27
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.16.27
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   1.0
2 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 2.0
3 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   3.0
4   Pacer 04 Joel Will 4.0
5 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   5.0
6   Pacer 03 Sheree Matt 6.0
7   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 7.0
8   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   8.0
9 Donna,s Ducky Laser 98904 DonnaHalton   9.0
10   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 10.0

R28 - 25/2/17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.58.27
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.16.27
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Pacer 03 Sheree Matt 1.0
2   Pacer 04 Joel Will 2.0
3   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 3.0
4 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   4.0
5   Arrow 740 Alan Barrow   5.0
6 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   6.0
7 Col. Mustard 420 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson 7.0
8 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 10.0
8 Donna,s Ducky Laser 98904 DonnaHalton   10.0

R29 - 4/3/17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.18.41
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.21.41
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.24.41
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   1.0
2   Pacer 05 Rhonda Newman Olivia 2.0
3   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 3.0
4 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   4.0
5 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 5.0
6   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   6.0
7 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 7.0
8 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 8.0
9 Shake Rattle Roll Javelin 383 Peter Boyle Ian Morgans 9.0
10 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   12.0
10 Donna,s Ducky Laser 98904 DonnaHalton   12.0

R30 - 4.3.17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 1.0
2   Sabre 2053 NeilFlavel   2.0
3   Sabre 1759 Fernando   3.0
4 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   4.0
5   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   5.0
6 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   6.0
7 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   7.0
8 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   8.0
9   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 9.0
10 Col. Mustard 420 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson 11.0

R31 - 18.3.17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.12.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Sabre 2053 NeilFlavel   1.0
2   Sabre 1759 Fernando   2.0
3   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 3.0
4 Tricks Laser 176905 Andrew Trickey   4.0
5 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   5.0
6 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   6.0
7 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 7.0
8 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   8.0
9   Impulse 490 Matt Marlow   9.0
10 Col. Mustard 420 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson 10.0

R32 - 25.3.17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1 Last roll of the dice Javelin 388 David Boyle Peter Isaacs 1.0
2 Sledge Hammer Javelin 395 Steve Low lachlan Low 2.0
3 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 3.0
4 Shake Rattle Roll Javelin 383 Peter Boyle Ian Morgans 4.0
5 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   5.0
6 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   10.0
6   Sabre 1759 Fernando   10.0
6   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   10.0
6 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson   10.0

R38 - 22.4.17 at 22/4/17

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 1.0
2 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   2.0
3 Bowling Sharpie 829 SteveFankhauser Steve & Tony 3.0
4   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   4.0
5   Sabre 1759 Fernando   5.0
6 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   6.0
7   Sabre 2053 NeilFlavel   7.0
8   Pacer 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 8.0
9 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   11.0
9 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   11.0

R39 - 22-4-17 at 1400

Start: START 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Points
1   Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   1.0
2 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   2.0
3 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   3.0
4   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   4.0
5 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   5.0
6   Pacer 01 Alex Debbie 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com