2016-17 CYC Handicap Series HC32

Chelsea Yacht Club

2016-17 CYC Handicap series

Impulse Class

Sailed: 23, Discards: 3, To count: 20, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1.HC 1
8/10/16
R2.HC 2
8/10/16
R9.HC9
12/11/16
R11.HC11
19/11/16
R12.HC12
19.11.16
R13.HC13
26/11/16
R14.HC14
26/11/16
R15.HC15
3/12/16
R16.HC16
3/12/16
R17.HC17
10/12/16
R21.HC21
21/1/17
R23.H23
11/2/17
R24.HC24
11/2/17
R25.HC25
18/2/17
R26.HC26
18/2/17
R27.HC27
25/2/17
R28.HC28
 
R29.HC29
4/3/17
R30.HC30
18/3/17
R31.HC31
18/3/17
R32HC32
25/3/17
R38HC38
22/4/17
R39HC39
22/4/17
Total Nett
1st Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 DNS 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNF) (3.0) 35.0 26.0
2nd Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (4.0) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 28.0
3rd LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 37.0 28.0
4th Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
5th Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrett   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (3.0 DNF) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 46.0 36.0

Misc Class

Sailed: 23, Discards: 3, To count: 20, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1.HC 1
8/10/16
R2.HC 2
8/10/16
R9.HC9
12/11/16
R11.HC11
19/11/16
R12.HC12
19.11.16
R13.HC13
26/11/16
R14.HC14
26/11/16
R15.HC15
3/12/16
R16.HC16
3/12/16
R17.HC17
10/12/16
R21.HC21
21/1/17
R23.H23
11/2/17
R24.HC24
11/2/17
R25.HC25
18/2/17
R26.HC26
18/2/17
R27.HC27
25/2/17
R28.HC28
 
R29.HC29
4/3/17
R30.HC30
18/3/17
R31.HC31
18/3/17
R32HC32
25/3/17
R38HC38
22/4/17
R39HC39
22/4/17
Total Nett
1st Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (5.0) (5.0) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
2nd Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
3rd   Misc 01 Alex Fernando (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC (6.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 54.0 40.0
4th   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
5th Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   3.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
6th   Misc 03 Sheree Matt (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (8.0) 1.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
7th Hafleikr Misc 6268 Michael Cameron   (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 DNF 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
8th Colonel Mustard Misc 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
9th   Misc 04 Joel Will (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (7.0) 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 61.0 46.0
10th Donna's Ducky Misc 98904 Donna Halton   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
11th Quicksticks Misc 193031 Mitchell Kerr Read   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
12th   Misc 05 Rhonda Newman Olivia (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
13th Sabot Misc 1403 Poppy   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
13th Insatiable Misc 45 ChrisYeomans   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 68.0 48.0

Sabre Class

Sailed: 22, Discards: 3, To count: 19, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1.HC 1
8/10/16
R2.HC 2
8/10/16
R9.HC9
12/11/16
R11.HC11
19/11/16
R12.HC12
19.11.16
R13.HC13
26/11/16
R14.HC14
26/11/16
R15.HC15
3/12/16
R16.HC16
3/12/16
R17.HC17
10/12/16
R21.HC21
21/1/17
R23.H23
11/2/17
R24.HC24
11/2/17
R25.HC25
18/2/17
R27.HC27
25/2/17
R28.HC28
 
R29.HC29
4/3/17
R30.HC30
18/3/17
R31.HC31
18/3/17
R32HC32
25/3/17
R38HC38
22/4/17
R39HC39
22/4/17
Total Nett
1st   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
2nd Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 0.0 DNC (2.0) 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (3.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
3rd Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 0.0 DNC (4.0 DNF) 2.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
4th Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 0.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0) 1.0 DNF 2.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 26.0
5th Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson   1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 0.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
5th Katama Sabre 1732 Alan Barrow   1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 0.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
5th Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   1.0 1.0 0.0 DNC (4.0 DNF) 2.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF (4.0 DNF) 2.0 DNC 38.0 27.0

R1.HC 1 - Impulse Class - 8/10/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R2.HC 2 - Impulse Class - 8/10/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R9.HC9 - Impulse Class - 12/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.34.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.34.11 15.18.42 0.44.31 37 0.37.25 1.0
2 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   14.34.11 15.28.55 0.54.44 37 0.44.52 2.0

R11.HC11 - Impulse Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.19.42 15.04.05 0.44.23 37 0.37.18 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.19.42 15.06.00 0.46.18 37 0.38.55 2.0

R12.HC12 - Impulse Class - 19.11.16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.34.17
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   15.34.17 16.04.29 0.30.12 23 0.25.23 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       DNS     2.0

R13.HC13 - Impulse Class - 26/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.19.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       30.01 37 0.25.14 1.0

R14.HC14 - Impulse Class - 26/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.13.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       29.23 23 0.24.42 1.0

R15.HC15 - Impulse Class - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   14.01.00 14.52.04 0.51.04 37 0.34.55 1.0

R16.HC16 - Impulse Class - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.17.13
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   15.17.13 16.13.47 0.56.34   0.47.33 1.0

R17.HC17 - Impulse Class - 10/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.08.42 15.01.30 0.52.48 20 0.15.05 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.08.42 15.01.10 0.52.28 20 0.42.16 2.0
3 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   14.08.42 15.12.56 1.04.14 20 0.43.55 3.0
4 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.08.42 15.01.20 0.52.38 20 0.44.14 4.0

R21.HC21 - Impulse Class - 21/1/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   14.12.00 15.20.00 1.08.00 42 0.47.52 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.12.00 15.20.05 1.08.05 42 0.58.44 2.0
3 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrett       DNF     3.0

R23.H23 - Impulse Class - 11/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.03.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   14.03.11 14.55.55 0.52.44 20 0.12.23 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.03.11 14.55.01 0.51.50 20 0.14.54 2.0

R24.HC24 - Impulse Class - 11/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.11.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   15.11.55 16.06.59 0.55.04 32 0.13.09 1.0
2 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   15.11.55 16.10.49 0.58.54 32 0.13.50 2.0

R25.HC25 - Impulse Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.59.26
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   13.59.26 14.45.20 0.45.54   0.10.58 1.0
2 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   13.59.26 14.50.30 0.51.04   0.11.24 2.0
3 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   13.59.26 14.44.32 0.45.06   0.12.56 3.0

R26.HC26 - Impulse Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.58.27
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   14.58.27 16.13.08 1.14.41 32 0.16.02 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.58.27 16.06.54 1.08.27 32 0.16.21 2.0
3 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.58.27 16.05.51 1.07.24 32 0.16.23 3.0

R27.HC27 - Impulse Class - 25/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.13.18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.13.18 14.45.20 0.32.02 37 0.30.37 1.0

R28.HC28 - Impulse Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.04.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   15.04.30 15.40.54 0.36.24 37 0.34.47 1.0

R29.HC29 - Impulse Class - 4/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.21.41
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.21.41 15.24.50 1.03.09 57 1.01.26 1.0
2 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.21.41 16.31.58 2.10.17 57 2.07.44 2.0
3 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       DNF     3.0

R30.HC30 - Impulse Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.08.15 14.44.58 0.36.43 20 0.30.27 1.0
2 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   14.08.15 14.44.33 0.36.18 20 0.30.38 2.0
3 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.08.15 14.46.33 0.38.18 20 0.32.19 3.0

R31.HC31 - Impulse Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.12.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   15.12.30 16.08.51 0.56.21 32 0.46.43 1.0
2 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   15.12.30 16.13.33 1.01.03 32 0.48.32 2.0
3 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 MattMarlow   15.12.30 16.12.01 0.59.31 20 1.19.52 3.0

R32HC32 - Impulse Class - 25/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.05.55 15.22.42 1.16.47   1.04.48 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       DNF     2.0

R38HC38 - Impulse Class - 22/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.04.56 15.19.38 1.14.42 32 0.59.23 1.0
2 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.04.56 15.19.23 1.14.27 32 1.02.50 2.0
3 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       DNF     3.0

R39HC39 - Impulse Class - 22/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   15.44.56 16.15.31 0.30.35 11 0.24.19 1.0
2 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   15.44.56 16.17.07 0.32.11 11 0.25.40 2.0
3 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   15.44.56 16.16.30 0.31.34 11 0.26.10 3.0

R1.HC 1 - Misc Class - 8/10/16 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 14.04.11 15.03.49 0.59.38 58 0.19.10 1.0
2 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   14.04.11 15.01.03 0.56.52 37 0.34.07 2.0
3 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   14.04.11 14.46.48 0.42.37 37 1.10.19 3.0
4 Hafleikr Misc 6268 Michael Cameron       DNF     4.0

R2.HC 2 - Misc Class - 8/10/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01.09
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   15.07.09 16.04.22 0.57.13 37 0.17.21 1.0
2 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 15.07.09 16.10.38 1.03.29 58 0.20.25 2.0
3 Hafleikr Misc 6268 Michael Cameron   15.01.09 16.09.04 1.07.55 58 0.41.21 3.0
4 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow       DNF     4.0

R9.HC9 - Misc Class - 12/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.34.11
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   14.34.11 15.39.12 1.05.01 37 0.12.35 1.0
2 Hafleikr Misc 6268 Michael Cameron   14.31.11 15.29.08 0.57.57 37 0.14.48 2.0
3 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony     DNF     3.0

R11.HC11 - Misc Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hafleikr Misc 6268 Michael Cameron   14.19.42 15.18.54 0.59.12 58 0.36.03 1.0
2 Donna's Ducky Misc 98904 Donna Halton   14.19.42 15.11.01 0.51.19 23 1.15.41 2.0

R12.HC12 - Misc Class - 19.11.16 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.34.17
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Hafleikr Misc 6268 Michael Cameron   DNF 1.0

R13.HC13 - Misc Class - 26/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.19.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.19.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey       45.18 37 0.23.06 1.0
2 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow       44.31 37 0.23.54 2.0

R14.HC14 - Misc Class - 26/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.13.50
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.13.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow       41.17 58 0.21.26 1.0
2 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey       40.56 37 0.32.44 2.0

R15.HC15 - Misc Class - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 14.01.00 14.55.50 0.54.50 48 0.34.16 1.0
2 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   14.01.00 14.54.56 0.53.56 37 0.34.43 2.0
3   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 14.01.00 15.02.49 1.01.49 37 0.51.57 3.0
4 Insatiable Misc 45 ChrisYeomans   14.01.00 15.02.20 1.01.20 37 1.04.41 4.0

R16.HC16 - Misc Class - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14.13
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   15.14.13 16.09.50 0.55.37 37 0.27.36 1.0
2   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 15.14.13 16.16.19 1.02.06 37 0.40.14 2.0
3 Insatiable Misc 45 ChrisYeomans   15.14.13 16.16.02 1.01.49 37 0.50.15 3.0

R17.HC17 - Misc Class - 10/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 14.05.42 15.12.07 1.06.25 29 0.41.31 1.0
2 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   14.05.42 14.52.47 0.47.05 20 0.53.12 2.0

R21.HC21 - Misc Class - 21/1/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Donna's Ducky Misc 98904 Donna Halton   14.12.00 15.20.25 1.08.25 42 1.16.39 1.0
2 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   14.12.00 15.43.15 1.31.15 63 1.32.28 2.0

R23.H23 - Misc Class - 11/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.03.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 14.03.11 14.54.42 0.51.31 17 0.22.01 1.0
2   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 14.03.11 15.02.42 0.59.31 17 0.46.41 2.0

R24.HC24 - Misc Class - 11/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.11.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 15.11.55 16.20.00 1.08.05 29 0.25.11 1.0
2   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 15.11.55 16.16.45 1.04.50 29 0.27.42 2.0

R25.HC25 - Misc Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.59.26
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 13.59.26 14.39.46 0.40.20 32 0.23.19 1.0
2 Quicksticks Misc 193031 Mitchell Kerr Read   13.59.26 14.44.49 0.45.23 32 0.44.10 2.0
3 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   13.59.26 15.09.58 1.10.32 50 0.59.15 3.0

R26.HC26 - Misc Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.16.27
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   15.16.27 16.02.32 0.46.05 32 0.15.14 1.0

R27.HC27 - Misc Class - 25/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.13.18
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.16.18
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   14.19.18 14:57:08 0.37.50 58 0.18.45 1.0
2 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 14.13.18 14:50:51 0.37.33 50 0.27.13 2.0
3   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 14.16.18 14.52.40 0.36.22 33 0.37.15 3.0
4 Donna's Ducky Misc 98904 Donna Halton   14.13.18 14:51:10 0.37.52 37 0.39.34 4.0
5 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   14.13.18 14:49:05 0.35.47 37 0.41.45 5.0
6   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 14.16.18 14:59:57 0.43.39 33 0.42.34 6.0
7   Misc 04 Joel Will 14.16.18 14.52.45 0.36.27 33 0.50.15 7.0
8   Misc 03 Sheree Matt 14.16.18 14:59:34 0.43.16 33 0.59.39 8.0

R28.HC28 - Misc Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.04.30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misc 03 Sheree Matt 15.07.30 15.44.46 0.37.16 33 0.16.09 1.0
2   Misc 04 Joel Will 15.07.30 15.42.52 0.35.22 33 0.18.12 2.0
3   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 15.07.30 15.51.35 0.44.05 33 0.18.57 3.0
4 Collateral Damage Misc 740 Alan Barrow   15.10.30 15.54.34 0.44.04 58 0.21.51 4.0
5 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   15.04.30 15.46.29 0.41.59 37 0.22.00 5.0
6 Colonel Mustard Misc 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson 15.04.30 15.51.04 0.46.34 37 1.05.11 6.0
7 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony     DNS     8.0
7 Donna's Ducky Misc 98904 Donna Halton       DNF     8.0

R29.HC29 - Misc Class - 4/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.18.41
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 14.18.41 15.38.02 1.19.21 29 0.40.57 1.0
2 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 14.18.41 15.57.02 1.38.21 51 1.01.28 2.0
3   Misc 05 Rhonda Newman Olivia 14.18.41 15.34.50 1.16.09 29 1.45.27 3.0
4 Donna's Ducky Misc 98904 Donna Halton       DNF     4.0

R30.HC30 - Misc Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   14.08.15 14.52.45 0.44.30 20 0.27.37 1.0
2   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 14.08.15 15.05.08 0.56.53 20 0.29.59 2.0
3 Colonel Mustard Misc 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson     DNF     3.0

R31.HC31 - Misc Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.12.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Colonel Mustard Misc 22209 J. Robertson G. Robertson 15.12.30 16.04.23 0.51.53 20 0.33.12 1.0
2   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 15.12.30 16.01.39 0.49.09 20 0.38.11 2.0
3 Trickster Misc 176905 Andrew Trickey   15.12.30 16.17.14 1.04.44 32 0.40.10 3.0

R32HC32 - Misc Class - 25/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 14.05.55 15.01.58 0.56.03 17 0.59.00 1.0

R38HC38 - Misc Class - 22/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 14.04.56 15.37.56 1.33.00 32 0.49.02 1.0
2 Bowling For Burgers Misc 829 Steve Fankhauser Steve & Tony 14.04.56 15.01.55 0.56.59 32 0.59.59 2.0
3   Misc 02 Orlaith McAlinden Fiona McAlinden 14.04.56 15.37.28 1.32.32 32 1.08.39 3.0

R39HC39 - Misc Class - 22/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misc 01 Alex Fernando 15.44.56 16.32.17 0.47.21 11 0.24.58 1.0

R1.HC 1 - Sabre Class - 8/10/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   14.01.11 17.40.20 3.39.09 23 1.17.37 1.0

R2.HC 2 - Sabre Class - 8/10/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   14.58.09 15.39.27 0.41.18 23 0.14.38 1.0

R9.HC9 - Sabre Class - 12/11/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R11.HC11 - Sabre Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.42
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.19.42 15.07.10 0.47.28 23 0.37.23 1.0
2 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.19.42 15.28.36 1.08.54 23 0.54.15 2.0
3 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       DNF     4.0
3 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates       DNF     4.0

R12.HC12 - Sabre Class - 19.11.16 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.34.17
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   15.34.17 16.00.34 0.26.17 23 0.12.44 1.0
2 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   15.34.17 16.12.22 0.38.05 23 0.20.40 2.0

R13.HC13 - Sabre Class - 26/11/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R14.HC14 - Sabre Class - 26/11/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R15.HC15 - Sabre Class - 3/12/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R16.HC16 - Sabre Class - 3/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14.13
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   15.14.13 16.37.31 1.23.18   1.05.35 1.0

R17.HC17 - Sabre Class - 10/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   14.08.42 15.17.47 1.09.05 20 0.54.24 1.0
2 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates       DNF     2.0

R21.HC21 - Sabre Class - 21/1/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.12.00 15.24.35 1.12.35 42 0.42.41 1.0
2 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.12.00 15.32.11 1.20.11 42 0.45.45 2.0
3 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   14.02.00 15.30.15 1.28.15 42 0.51.55 3.0

R23.H23 - Sabre Class - 11/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.03.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   DNF 1.0

R24.HC24 - Sabre Class - 11/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.11.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   DNF 2.0
1 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   DNF 2.0

R25.HC25 - Sabre Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.59.26
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   DNF 1.0

R26.HC26 - Sabre Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R27.HC27 - Sabre Class - 25/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.16.18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.16.18 14:49:13 0.32.55 37 0.29.02 1.0

R28.HC28 - Sabre Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   15.07.30 15.39.50 0.32.20 37 0.28.31 1.0

R29.HC29 - Sabre Class - 4/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.21.41
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.21.41 16.36.43 2.15.02 51 1.59.07 1.0
2 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.21.41   DNS     3.0
2 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates       DNF     3.0

R30.HC30 - Sabre Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.08.15 14.54.07 0.45.52 20 0.32.42 1.0
2 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   14.08.15 14.53.52 0.45.37 20 0.35.55 2.0
3 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   14.08.15 15.04.38 0.56.23 20 0.44.24 3.0

R31.HC31 - Sabre Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.12.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   15.12.30 15.51.37 0.39.07 20 0.28.02 1.0
2 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   15.12.30 15.52.01 0.39.31 20 0.28.10 2.0
3 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   15.12.30 16.03.49 0.51.19 20 0.29.45 3.0

R32HC32 - Sabre Class - 25/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   DNF 3.0
1 Katama Sabre 1732 Paul Richardson   DNF 3.0
1 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   DNF 3.0

R38HC38 - Sabre Class - 22/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Red N Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.04.56 14.59.03 0.54.07 20 0.38.34 1.0
2   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.04.56 14.55.03 0.50.07 20 0.39.28 2.0
3 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   14.04.56 15.03.18 0.58.22 20 0.41.50 3.0
4 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates       DNF     4.0

R39HC39 - Sabre Class - 22/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   15.44.56 16.25.54 0.40.58 11 0.19.49 1.0
2   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   15.44.56 16.21.18 0.36.22 11 0.27.59 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com