Chelsea Yacht Club 2016/17 Club Championship

Chelsea Yacht Club

2016-17 Club Championship

Impulse Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R17 R21 R25 R26 R29 R30 R31 R38 R39 Total Nett
            10/12/16 19/11/16 18/2/17 19/11/16 4/3/17 18/3/17 18/3/17 22-4-17 22-4-17    
            1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400    
1st Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 20.0 20.0
2nd Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   2.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
3rd Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Mat Marlow   4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
5th Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrot   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Sabre Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R11 R21 R30 R31 R38 R39 Total Nett
            19/11/16 19/11/16 18/3/17 18/3/17 22-4-17 22-4-17    
            1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400    
1st   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Red-N-Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 22.0
5th Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6th Sabretage Sabre 235 Alan Barrow   5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

R11 - Impulse Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R17 - Impulse Class - 10/12/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.08.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       52.28 1.0
2 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       52.38 2.0
3 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris       52.48 3.0

R21 - Impulse Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Mat Marlow   14.12.00 15.20.00 1.08.00 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.12.00 15.20.05 1.08.05 2.0
3 Roxy Impulse 598 Grant Parrot       DNF 4.0

R25 - Impulse Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.59.36
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   13.59.36 14.44.32 0.44.56 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   13.59.36 14.45.20 0.45.44 2.0
3 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Mat Marlow   13.59.36 14.50.30 0.50.54 3.0

R26 - Impulse Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.58.27
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison       16.05.51 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       16.06.54 2.0
3 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Mat Marlow       16.13.08 3.0

R27 - Impulse Class - 25//11 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R28 - Impulse Class - 25/2/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R29 - Impulse Class - 4/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.21.41
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.21.41 15.24.50 1.03.09 1.0
2 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.21.41 16.31.58 2.10.17 2.0
3 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       DNF 4.0

R30 - Impulse Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Mat Marlow   14.08.15 14.44.33 0.36.18 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   14.08.15 14.44.58 0.36.43 2.0
3 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.08.15 14.46.33 0.38.18 3.0

R31 - Impulse Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.12.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   15.12.30 16.08.51 0.56.21 1.0
2 Q's Impulsion Impulse 490 Mat Marlow   15.12.30 16.12.01 0.59.31 2.0
3 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   15.12.30 16.13.33 1.01.03 3.0

R32 - Impulse Class - 25/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R38 - Impulse Class - 22-4-17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   14.04.56 15.19.23 1.14.27 1.0
2 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   14.04.56 15.19.38 1.14.42 2.0
3 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising       DNF 4.0

R39 - Impulse Class - 22-4-17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 LIVXI Impulse 630 Linda Morris   15.44.56 16.15.31 0.30.35 1.0
2 Karma Impulse 592 Mike Eising   15.44.56 16.16.30 0.31.34 2.0
3 Thermite Impulse 555 Dean Addison   15.44.56 16.17.07 0.32.11 3.0

R11 - Sabre Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.19.42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King       15.07.10 1.0
2 Red-N-Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando       15.28.36 2.0
3 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel       DNF 5.0
3 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates       DNF 5.0

R17 - Sabre Class - 10/12/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R21 - Sabre Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.12.00 15.24.35 1.12.35 1.0
2 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   14.12.00 15.30.24 1.18.24 2.0
3 Red-N-Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.12.00 15.32.11 1.20.11 3.0

R25 - Sabre Class - 18/2/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R26 - Sabre Class - 19/11/16 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R27 - Sabre Class - 25//11 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R28 - Sabre Class - 25/2/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R29 - Sabre Class - 4/3/17 at 1400

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R30 - Sabre Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   14.08.15 14.53.52 0.45.37 1.0
2 Red-N-Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.08.15 14.54.07 0.45.52 2.0
3 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   14.08.15 15.04.38 0.56.23 3.0

R31 - Sabre Class - 18/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.12.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   15.12.30 15.51.37 0.39.07 1.0
2 Red-N-Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   15.12.30 15.52.01 0.39.31 2.0
3 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates   15.12.30 16.03.49 0.51.19 3.0

R32 - Sabre Class - 25/3/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R38 - Sabre Class - 22-4-17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.04.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   14.04.56 14.55.03 0.50.07 1.0
2 Red-N-Sea Sabre 1759 Fernando   14.04.56 14.59.03 0.54.07 2.0
3 Solveig Sabre 2053 Neil Flavel   14.04.56 15.03.18 0.58.22 3.0
4 Solitaire Sabre 1743 Debbie Yates       DNF 5.0

R39 - Sabre Class - 22-4-17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Sabre 2081 Andrew King   15.44.56 16.21.18 0.36.22 1.0
2 Endeavour Sabre 1770 Richard Lowe   15.44.56 16.25.54 0.40.58 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com